403 E Bremond Ave Lufkin, TX 75901
Estimated Value: $136,512 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Bremond Ave, Lufkin, TX 75901 and is currently estimated at $166,628, approximately $93 per square foot. 403 E Bremond Ave is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including Kurth Primary School, Anderson Elementary School, and Lufkin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Padilla Maria Francisca and Padilla Martha Alicia
Bought by
Padilla Martha Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Padilla Manuel and Padilla Maria F
Bought by
Padilla Maria F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Martha Alicia | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla Maria F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $113,080 | $10,930 | $102,150 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $110,800 | $10,920 | $99,880 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $109,360 | $10,920 | $98,440 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $92,840 | $5,400 | $87,440 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $80,300 | $5,400 | $74,900 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $69,350 | $4,220 | $65,130 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $69,390 | $4,220 | $65,170 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $68,060 | $4,220 | $63,840 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $78,820 | $4,220 | $74,600 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $78,550 | $4,220 | $74,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,550 | $4,220 | $74,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,230 | $4,220 | $69,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map