321 E Greystone Rd Old Bridge, NJ 08857
Estimated Value: $1,139,323 - $1,399,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,997
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Greystone Rd, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and is currently estimated at $1,237,831, approximately $309 per square foot. 321 E Greystone Rd is a home with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, Beacon Preparatory Academy, and Shalom Torah Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
East Greystone Old Bridge Llc
Bought by
Majchrzak Marzena and Newrocki Marfusz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Holowfak Piotr
Bought by
East Gueystone Old Boidge Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majchrzak Marzena | $100 | -- | |
| East Gueystone Old Boidge Llc | $99,000 | Golden Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Majchrzak Marzena | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,165 | $374,800 | $70,600 | $304,200 |
| 2024 | $20,303 | $374,800 | $70,600 | $304,200 |
| 2023 | $20,303 | $374,800 | $70,600 | $304,200 |
| 2022 | $19,838 | $374,800 | $70,600 | $304,200 |
| 2021 | $19,493 | $374,800 | $70,600 | $304,200 |
| 2020 | $19,253 | $374,800 | $70,600 | $304,200 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $70,600 | $70,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,526 | $70,600 | $70,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,411 | $70,600 | $70,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,341 | $70,600 | $70,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,283 | $70,600 | $70,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,250 | $70,600 | $70,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map