363 E Greystone Rd Old Bridge, NJ 08857
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $841,623
Studio
--
Bath
2,596
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 363 E Greystone Rd, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and is currently estimated at $780,406, approximately $300 per square foot. 363 E Greystone Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, Beacon Preparatory Academy, and Shalom Torah Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Sandor Jeno
Bought by
Romaniecki Krzysztof and Romaniecki Henryka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,750
Interest Rate
6.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romaniecki Krzysztof | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romaniecki Krzysztof | $113,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,454 | $344,500 | $75,600 | $268,900 |
| 2024 | $18,662 | $344,500 | $75,600 | $268,900 |
| 2023 | $18,662 | $344,500 | $75,600 | $268,900 |
| 2022 | $18,234 | $344,500 | $75,600 | $268,900 |
| 2021 | $13,383 | $344,500 | $75,600 | $268,900 |
| 2020 | $17,697 | $344,500 | $75,600 | $268,900 |
| 2019 | $17,397 | $344,500 | $75,600 | $268,900 |
| 2018 | $17,204 | $344,500 | $75,600 | $268,900 |
| 2017 | $16,646 | $344,500 | $75,600 | $268,900 |
| 2016 | $16,302 | $344,500 | $75,600 | $268,900 |
| 2015 | $16,019 | $344,500 | $75,600 | $268,900 |
| 2014 | $15,857 | $344,500 | $75,600 | $268,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map