321 E Highland St Altamonte Springs, FL 32701
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $510,750
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Highland St, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701 and is currently estimated at $456,438, approximately $172 per square foot. 321 E Highland St is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Altamonte Elementary School, Lyman High School, and Milwee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Thomas Tammy and Thomas Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Horowitz Kenneth A and Horowitz Donna E
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Bought by
Thomas Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1991
Bought by
Thomas Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
Bought by
Thomas Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1990
Bought by
Thomas Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1989
Bought by
Thomas Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
Bought by
Thomas Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1984
Bought by
Thomas Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1980
Bought by
Thomas Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1979
Bought by
Thomas Tammy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area