321 E Houston St Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $367,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Houston St, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $326,764, approximately $133 per square foot. 321 E Houston St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Pm Home Solutions Llc
Bought by
Hennessee Jordan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,380
Outstanding Balance
$130,260
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Wertz Wilson Brian T and Wertz Wilson Tamara
Bought by
Pm Home Solutions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,380
Outstanding Balance
$130,260
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Vancil Douglas W and Vancil Terri T
Bought by
Wertz Wilson Brian T and Wertz Wilson Tamara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,399
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hennessee Jordan R | $154,000 | None Available | |
| Pm Home Solutions Llc | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Wertz Wilson Brian T | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hennessee Jordan R | $149,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Wertz Wilson Brian T | $136,399 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,635 | $301,400 | $51,100 | $250,300 |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $219,100 | $13,500 | $205,600 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $218,300 | $13,500 | $204,800 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $218,300 | $13,500 | $204,800 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $218,300 | $13,500 | $204,800 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $128,740 | $15,640 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $128,740 | $15,640 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $793 | $128,740 | $15,640 | $113,100 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $128,700 | $15,600 | $113,100 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $128,740 | $15,640 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $999 | $128,740 | $15,640 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $134,210 | $19,400 | $114,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map