321 E Macon St Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $182,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Macon St, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $156,754, approximately $105 per square foot. 321 E Macon St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, St. Ann's Catholic School, and Victory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690 | $15,200 | $1,020 | $14,180 |
| 2024 | $690 | $13,410 | $1,020 | $12,390 |
| 2023 | $690 | $13,410 | $1,020 | $12,390 |
| 2022 | $673 | $13,110 | $1,020 | $12,090 |
| 2021 | $665 | $13,110 | $1,020 | $12,090 |
| 2020 | $639 | $12,060 | $1,020 | $11,040 |
| 2019 | $621 | $11,700 | $1,020 | $10,680 |
| 2018 | $619 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $621 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $278 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $257 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $257 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map