321 E Main St Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $297,503 - $340,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Main St, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $317,126, approximately $157 per square foot. 321 E Main St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Cranberry Station Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Dell Bruce A
Bought by
Jimmie Ward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1992
Sold by
Shamer Hannah D
Bought by
Dell Bruce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimmie Ward | $160,000 | -- | |
| Dell Bruce A | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,581 | $213,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,345 | $199,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,109 | $185,100 | $75,400 | $109,700 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $184,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $183,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $182,500 | $75,400 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $3,001 | $177,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $172,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $167,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $167,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $167,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map