321 E Martin St Edgerton, KS 66021
Gardner-Edgerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Martin St, Edgerton, KS 66021 and is currently priced at $174,000, approximately $161 per square foot. 321 E Martin St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Edgerton Elementary School, Pioneer Ridge Middle School, and Gardner Edgerton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,407 | $9,706 | $2,731 | $6,975 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $9,384 | $2,478 | $6,906 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $9,027 | $2,478 | $6,549 |
| 2017 | $367 | $5,830 | $2,478 | $3,352 |
| 2016 | $367 | $5,048 | $2,478 | $2,570 |
| 2015 | $689 | $4,703 | $2,478 | $2,225 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,416 | $2,478 | $1,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map