Estimated Value: $225,526 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Meade Dr, Yukon, OK 73099 and is currently estimated at $237,632, approximately $140 per square foot. 321 E Meade Dr is a home located in Canadian County with nearby schools including Parkland Elementary School, Independence Elementary School, and Yukon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Licastro Debra J and Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Cab Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Hunt Kerri R
Bought by
Licastro Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Zummallen Joy Rae Renner~Succ-Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,239
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Renner Oscar L and Renner Ruby M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Hanson Opal G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1992
Sold by
Conversion
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cab Properties Llc | $70,503 | None Available | |
| Licastro Debra J | $86,250 | None Available | |
| -- | $97,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $89,000 | -- | |
| -- | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Licastro Debra J | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $96,239 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $21,944 | $2,580 | $19,364 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $20,899 | $2,580 | $18,319 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $19,904 | $2,580 | $17,324 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $18,956 | $2,580 | $16,376 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $18,054 | $2,580 | $15,474 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $18,274 | $2,580 | $15,694 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $17,712 | $2,580 | $15,132 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $17,196 | $2,580 | $14,616 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $16,696 | $2,580 | $14,116 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $16,483 | $2,580 | $13,903 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $15,737 | $2,580 | $13,157 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $15,389 | $2,157 | $13,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map