321 E Nebraska St Elburn, IL 60119
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $465,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Nebraska St, Elburn, IL 60119 and is currently estimated at $419,152. 321 E Nebraska St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kaneland John Stewart Elementary School, Harter Middle School, and Kaneland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Brooks Joanne
Bought by
Brooks David R and Brooks Donald P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Shivers Shelton R and Shivers Linda I
Bought by
Brooks Donald P and Brooks David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Stover Thomas F and Stover Dawn J
Bought by
Shivers Shelton R and Shivers Linda I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks David R | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Donald P | $167,500 | -- | |
| Shivers Shelton R | $133,000 | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brooks Donald P | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shivers Shelton R | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,098 | $135,793 | $8,788 | $127,005 |
| 2023 | $9,668 | $122,556 | $7,931 | $114,625 |
| 2022 | $8,763 | $104,612 | $7,279 | $97,333 |
| 2021 | $8,931 | $100,126 | $6,967 | $93,159 |
| 2020 | $8,778 | $97,780 | $6,804 | $90,976 |
| 2019 | $8,783 | $96,344 | $6,704 | $89,640 |
| 2018 | $6,606 | $72,560 | $6,704 | $65,856 |
| 2017 | $7,209 | $71,735 | $6,628 | $65,107 |
| 2016 | $6,504 | $62,821 | $6,453 | $56,368 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,018 | $6,201 | $42,817 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,044 | $6,900 | $41,144 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,619 | $6,900 | $39,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map