321 E Prince St Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $134,101 - $142,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Prince St, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $138,051, approximately $120 per square foot. 321 E Prince St is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Beckley Elementary School, Beckley-Stratton Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Smith Alphonso T and Smith Alphonso Thomas
Bought by
Weeks Robert Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeks Robert Joseph | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $46,500 | $7,140 | $39,360 |
| 2024 | $640 | $44,160 | $7,140 | $37,020 |
| 2023 | $577 | $39,720 | $7,140 | $32,580 |
| 2022 | $602 | $41,460 | $7,140 | $34,320 |
| 2021 | $590 | $40,680 | $7,140 | $33,540 |
| 2020 | $635 | $43,500 | $7,140 | $36,360 |
| 2019 | $635 | $43,500 | $7,140 | $36,360 |
| 2018 | $635 | $43,500 | $7,140 | $36,360 |
| 2017 | $635 | $43,500 | $7,140 | $36,360 |
| 2016 | $686 | $46,440 | $7,140 | $39,300 |
| 2015 | $700 | $47,340 | $6,780 | $40,560 |
| 2014 | $697 | $47,340 | $6,780 | $40,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map