321 E Rodgers St Ridley Park, PA 19078
Estimated Value: $301,671 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Rodgers St, Ridley Park, PA 19078 and is currently estimated at $328,168, approximately $276 per square foot. 321 E Rodgers St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Lakeview El School, Ridley Middle School, and Ridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Eberle Jr Henry and Marie Stout Kathleen
Bought by
Eberle Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1961
Bought by
Eberle Henry and Eberle Ursula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eberle Paul | -- | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Eberle Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,605 | $161,430 | $62,410 | $99,020 |
| 2024 | $5,605 | $161,430 | $62,410 | $99,020 |
| 2023 | $5,359 | $161,430 | $62,410 | $99,020 |
| 2022 | $5,155 | $161,430 | $62,410 | $99,020 |
| 2021 | $7,947 | $161,430 | $62,410 | $99,020 |
| 2020 | $5,725 | $101,680 | $38,360 | $63,320 |
| 2019 | $5,616 | $101,680 | $38,360 | $63,320 |
| 2018 | $5,454 | $101,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,454 | $101,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $558 | $101,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $569 | $101,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $569 | $101,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map