321 E Smith Ave Geneva, AL 36340
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $93,000
Studio
--
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Smith Ave, Geneva, AL 36340 and is currently estimated at $72,389, approximately $73 per square foot. 321 E Smith Ave is a home located in Geneva County with nearby schools including Mulkey Elementary School, Geneva Middle School, and Geneva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Langley Carl L
Bought by
Gilley James D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Langley Donald Dean
Bought by
Langley Donald Dean and Langley Carl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilley James D | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilley James D | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Langley Donald Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $12,320 | $1,480 | $10,840 |
| 2024 | $543 | $12,320 | $1,480 | $10,840 |
| 2023 | $543 | $10,340 | $1,480 | $8,860 |
| 2022 | $401 | $9,100 | $1,000 | $8,100 |
| 2021 | $387 | $8,780 | $1,000 | $7,780 |
| 2020 | $381 | $8,640 | $1,000 | $7,640 |
| 2019 | $374 | $8,480 | $920 | $7,560 |
| 2018 | $390 | $8,840 | $1,000 | $7,840 |
| 2017 | $401 | $9,100 | $1,000 | $8,100 |
| 2016 | $401 | $9,100 | $1,000 | $8,100 |
| 2015 | $362 | $8,200 | $500 | $7,700 |
| 2014 | $188 | $4,260 | $500 | $3,760 |
| 2013 | $188 | $4,260 | $500 | $3,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map