323 E Smith Ave Geneva, AL 36340
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $107,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 E Smith Ave, Geneva, AL 36340 and is currently estimated at $78,661, approximately $59 per square foot. 323 E Smith Ave is a home located in Geneva County with nearby schools including Mulkey Elementary School, Geneva Middle School, and Geneva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Residential Funding Real Estate Holdings
Bought by
Jones Sean and Jones Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,459
Outstanding Balance
$17,706
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$60,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Residential Funding Company Llc
Bought by
Residential Funding Real Estate Holdings
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,459
Outstanding Balance
$17,706
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$60,955
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Sean | -- | -- | |
| Residential Funding Real Estate Holdings | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Sean | $27,459 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $221 | $6,260 | $740 | $5,520 |
| 2024 | $221 | $6,260 | $740 | $5,520 |
| 2023 | $221 | $5,220 | $740 | $4,480 |
| 2022 | $148 | $4,600 | $500 | $4,100 |
| 2021 | $141 | $4,460 | $500 | $3,960 |
| 2020 | $191 | $4,340 | $500 | $3,840 |
| 2019 | $171 | $3,880 | $460 | $3,420 |
| 2018 | $178 | $4,040 | $500 | $3,540 |
| 2017 | $173 | $3,920 | $500 | $3,420 |
| 2016 | $173 | $3,920 | $500 | $3,420 |
| 2015 | $168 | $3,820 | $500 | $3,320 |
| 2014 | $167 | $3,780 | $500 | $3,280 |
| 2013 | $167 | $3,780 | $500 | $3,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map