321 E Stallings St Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Stallings St, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $226,460, approximately $235 per square foot. 321 E Stallings St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Cooper Academy, Riverwood Middle School, and Clayton High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $221,590 | $60,000 | $161,590 |
| 2024 | $742 | $112,440 | $35,000 | $77,440 |
| 2023 | $725 | $112,440 | $35,000 | $77,440 |
| 2022 | $748 | $112,440 | $35,000 | $77,440 |
| 2021 | $736 | $112,440 | $35,000 | $77,440 |
| 2020 | $753 | $112,440 | $35,000 | $77,440 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $112,440 | $35,000 | $77,440 |
| 2018 | $914 | $67,200 | $7,800 | $59,400 |
| 2017 | $894 | $67,200 | $7,800 | $59,400 |
| 2016 | $894 | $67,200 | $7,800 | $59,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,200 | $7,800 | $59,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,200 | $7,800 | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map