331 E Stallings St Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $264,019
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 E Stallings St, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $251,005, approximately $147 per square foot. 331 E Stallings St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Cooper Academy, Riverwood Middle School, and Clayton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Kimble Paul L and Kimble Laurie A
Bought by
Bivins Brittney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,171
Outstanding Balance
$199,687
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Kimble Jr Paul L
Bought by
Spears Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bivins Brittney | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Spears Enterprises Inc | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bivins Brittney | $217,171 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $174,320 | $23,440 | $150,880 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $113,810 | $20,000 | $93,810 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $113,810 | $20,000 | $93,810 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $944 | $72,090 | $20,000 | $52,090 |
| 2020 | $966 | $72,090 | $20,000 | $52,090 |
| 2019 | $966 | $72,090 | $20,000 | $52,090 |
| 2018 | $853 | $62,750 | $18,560 | $44,190 |
| 2017 | $835 | $62,750 | $18,560 | $44,190 |
| 2016 | $835 | $62,750 | $18,560 | $44,190 |
| 2015 | $819 | $62,750 | $18,560 | $44,190 |
| 2014 | $819 | $62,750 | $18,560 | $44,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map