321 E Wyoming St Walters, OK 73572
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $129,077
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Wyoming St, Walters, OK 73572 and is currently estimated at $76,769, approximately $92 per square foot. 321 E Wyoming St is a home located in Cotton County with nearby schools including Walters Elementary School, Walters Middle School, and Walters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Mcmasters Howard F
Bought by
Mcmasters William K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Harry Williams
Bought by
Howard Mcmasters
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Henry G Hauser
Bought by
Harry Williams
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmasters William K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howard Mcmasters | $6,000 | -- | |
| Harry Williams | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39 | $468 | $287 | $181 |
| 2024 | -- | $446 | $287 | $159 |
| 2023 | $37 | $1,428 | $287 | $1,141 |
| 2022 | $33 | $1,387 | $287 | $1,100 |