321 El Monte Rd El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $710,670
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 El Monte Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $685,668, approximately $543 per square foot. 321 El Monte Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Flying Hills Elementary School, Grossmont High School, and Eje Middle Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Farmer Terry M and Farmer Ronald E
Bought by
Farmer Ronald E and Farmer Terry M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$443,000
Outstanding Balance
$391,742
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Anthony David S and Anthony Justine R
Bought by
Farmer Terry M and Farmer Ronald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$409,447
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2018
Sold by
Anthony David S and Anthony Justine R
Bought by
Anthony David S and Anthony Justine R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Progner Justine R
Bought by
Anthony David S and Anthony Justine R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Progner Justine
Bought by
Progner Justine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Progner Frederick W
Bought by
Progner Justine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Ronald E | -- | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Farmer Terry M | $417,000 | Corinthian Title Company Inc | |
| Anthony David S | -- | None Available | |
| Anthony David S | -- | -- | |
| Progner Justine R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Progner Justine | -- | -- | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | $84,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farmer Ronald E | $443,000 | |
| Closed | Farmer Terry M | $409,447 | |
| Previous Owner | Progner Justine R | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,396 | $468,530 | $205,791 | $262,739 |
| 2024 | $6,396 | $459,344 | $201,756 | $257,588 |
| 2023 | $6,311 | $450,338 | $197,800 | $252,538 |
| 2022 | $5,891 | $434,744 | $193,922 | $240,822 |
| 2021 | $5,860 | $421,319 | $190,120 | $231,199 |
| 2020 | $5,522 | $417,000 | $188,171 | $228,829 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $206,055 | $92,982 | $113,073 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $202,015 | $91,159 | $110,856 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $198,055 | $89,372 | $108,683 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $194,172 | $87,620 | $106,552 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $191,256 | $86,304 | $104,952 |
| 2014 | $2,379 | $187,511 | $84,614 | $102,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map