B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brenda Malcom
COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $209,000
THIS HOME HAS BEEN GUTTED INSIDE & NEW DRYWALL, WIRING, INSULATION, BATH REDONE, NEW WATER HEATER, STUCCO WAS TORN OFF & NEW SIDING PUT ON & NEWER WINDOWS. A MURPHY BED HAS BEEN INSTALLED IN THE GUEST BEDROOM. A WORKSHOP IS IN THE BACK. BEAUTIFUL LANDSCAPING WITH GORGEOUS FLOWERS & TREES. THIS A PERFECT HOUSE FOR SOMEONE DOWNSIZING OR JUST STARTING OUT, OR EVEN AN INVESTMENT PROPERTY.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brenda Malcom
COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP License #20060296 Listed on: 03/22/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Nancy Faulhaber
COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Kristin | $80,000 | Title Services Of The Plains | |
| Davies Jeffrey Leonard | -- | None Available | |
| Davies Jeffrey Leonard | $78,000 | Scott Abstract Company | |
| Baker Shane A | $42,000 | Title Services Of The Plains | |
| Stevens Bruce W | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Ady Bryan S | $28,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stevens Bruce W | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ady Bryan S | $28,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | Sold | $78,000 | -4.9% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2021 04/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2021 04/07/21 | For Sale | $82,000 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | For Sale | $82,000 | +95.2% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2013 06/14/13 | Sold | $42,000 | 0.0% | $58 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/04/2013 05/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2013 03/01/13 | For Sale | $42,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $83,235 | $18,275 | $64,960 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $79,223 | $14,025 | $65,198 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $69,036 | $14,025 | $55,011 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $65,113 | $14,025 | $51,088 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $65,113 | $14,025 | $51,088 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $54,269 | $4,675 | $49,594 |
| 2019 | $985 | $54,269 | $4,675 | $49,594 |
| 2018 | $892 | $49,335 | $4,250 | $45,085 |
| 2017 | $870 | $49,335 | $4,250 | $45,085 |
| 2016 | $876 | $49,640 | $4,250 | $45,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,725 | $4,250 | $31,475 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brenda Malcom
COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nancy Faulhaber
COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
SHARON SKINNER
COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
ARLEEN PETERSEN
COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP
Source: Lincoln County Board of REALTORS® (NE)
MLS Number: 23417
APN: 0091050.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.