410 Ell St Sutherland, NE 69165
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $261,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Ell St, Sutherland, NE 69165 and is currently estimated at $220,366, approximately $204 per square foot. 410 Ell St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School and Sutherland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,844 | $202,062 | $15,580 | $186,482 |
| 2024 | $3,008 | $194,901 | $11,957 | $182,944 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $168,653 | $11,957 | $156,696 |
| 2022 | $2,920 | $154,042 | $11,957 | $142,085 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $154,042 | $11,957 | $142,085 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $150,206 | $3,985 | $146,221 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $150,206 | $3,985 | $146,221 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $123,560 | $3,625 | $119,935 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $123,560 | $3,625 | $119,935 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $123,560 | $3,625 | $119,935 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $103,260 | $3,625 | $99,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map