R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Richard Church
Dreams to Realty
(512) 784-7217
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $331,000
Charm meets convenience in this stunning suburban townhouse. Welcome to low maintenance, easy living, centrally located close by to all the creature comforts. Enjoy the HOA maintained lawns and flower beds. This spacious 4 bedroom greets you with a wonderful open layout and vaulted ceilings. The large primary bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor with the remaining 3 bedrooms and additional living space upstairs. Seated on a corner lot with no neighbors behind, this home features one of the larger backyard spaces for entertaining parties and families of all sizes. Located in the Carrington Court community this home is within walking distance of local schools. Just minutes away from the hospital, public library and lots of shopping and restaurants. Don't wait on this rare opportunity at this amazing price.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dreams to Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 563-3618 License #0671688 Listed on: 05/15/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scorse Brett | -- | Texas National Title | |
| Richardson Paul | -- | Atx | |
| Opendoor Property Trust I | -- | None Available | |
| Pedraza Krystal | -- | None Available | |
| Concepcion Yohan Carlos Flande | -- | Dhi Title Of Central Texas |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scorse Brett | $309,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Paul | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Concepcion Yohan Carlos Flande | $167,985 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2024 07/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2024 05/15/24 | For Sale | $345,000 | +36.9% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2020 01/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/31/2019 12/31/19 | For Sale | $252,000 | +1.6% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2019 12/20/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/30/2019 11/30/19 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2019 10/07/19 | Price Changed | $248,000 | -0.8% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2019 09/28/19 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -3.8% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2019 09/26/19 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -5.5% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2019 09/18/19 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,311 | $322,131 | $75,000 | $247,131 |
| 2023 | $8,033 | $377,491 | $100,000 | $277,491 |
| 2022 | $9,121 | $406,671 | $100,000 | $306,671 |
| 2021 | $6,295 | $256,573 | $40,000 | $216,573 |
| 2020 | $5,963 | $236,400 | $40,000 | $196,400 |
| 2018 | $7,316 | $231,985 | $40,000 | $191,985 |
| 2017 | $6,375 | $238,383 | $22,000 | $216,383 |
| 2016 | $405 | $15,147 | $15,147 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Richard Church
Dreams to Realty
(512) 784-7217
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Karlyn Ellis
Realty One Group Prosper
(512) 658-6476
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Christian Wallace
LKV Realty ,LLC
(214) 405-8977
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Laurie Kriegel
Camille Johnson
(512) 630-3648
57 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Krystal Pedraza
Christies Intl Real Estate Lone Star
(610) 223-5294
73 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 8215425
APN: 849873
Ask me questions while you tour the home.