321 Fireside Rd Boulder Creek, CA 95006
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Fireside Rd, Boulder Creek, CA 95006 and is currently estimated at $528,912, approximately $472 per square foot. 321 Fireside Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, San Lorenzo Valley Middle School, and San Lorenzo Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Hoekstra Daniel J and Hoekstra Suzanne L
Bought by
Hoekstra Daniel J and Hoekstra Suzanne L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Hoekstra Daniel J and Hoekstra Suzanne L
Bought by
Hoekstra Daniel J and Hoekstra Suzanne L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Kevin
Bought by
Hoekstra Daniel and Hoekstra Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,295
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$382,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Villarreal Jose and Villarreal Teri S
Bought by
Johnson Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoekstra Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Hoekstra Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Hoekstra Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Hoekstra Daniel | $280,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Johnson Kevin | $149,500 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoekstra Daniel | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Kevin | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,483 | $360,576 | $216,345 | $144,231 |
| 2023 | $4,475 | $346,574 | $207,944 | $138,630 |
| 2022 | $4,368 | $339,778 | $203,866 | $135,912 |
| 2021 | $4,198 | $333,116 | $199,869 | $133,247 |
| 2020 | $4,042 | $329,700 | $197,820 | $131,880 |
| 2019 | $3,839 | $323,236 | $193,941 | $129,295 |
| 2018 | $3,768 | $316,897 | $190,138 | $126,759 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $310,685 | $186,410 | $124,275 |
| 2016 | $3,633 | $304,593 | $182,755 | $121,838 |
| 2015 | $3,377 | $284,750 | $170,850 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | $2,792 | $231,504 | $138,902 | $92,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map