321 Grant St Holmen, WI 54636
Estimated Value: $225,612 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,750
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Grant St, Holmen, WI 54636 and is currently estimated at $256,403. 321 Grant St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Monitor Street Llc
Bought by
Gillis Patrick J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,560
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$120,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Grant Street Condos Llc
Bought by
La Crosse County
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,560
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$120,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Grant Street Condos Llc
Bought by
Monitor Street Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillis Patrick J | $175,000 | New Castle Title | |
| La Crosse County | $3,400 | None Available | |
| Monitor Street Llc | $121,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillis Patrick J | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,390 | $239,100 | $30,000 | $209,100 |
| 2023 | $3,132 | $167,200 | $20,000 | $147,200 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $167,200 | $20,000 | $147,200 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $167,200 | $20,000 | $147,200 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $167,200 | $20,000 | $147,200 |
| 2019 | $3,022 | $167,200 | $20,000 | $147,200 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $116,000 | $10,000 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $2,429 | $116,000 | $10,000 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $2,531 | $116,000 | $10,000 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $116,000 | $10,000 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $116,000 | $10,000 | $106,000 |
| 2013 | $2,416 | $116,000 | $10,000 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map