Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeremy Trenkamp
Realty87
(319) 270-1323
35 in this area
809 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $411,182 - $432,000
Move-In Ready Ranch in Sought-After Stoney Point! Welcome to this beautifully updated home offering the perfect blend of style, space, and function. The bright, open floor plan features fresh paint, wood laminate flooring, and a spacious living area that flows into the kitchen and dining spaces—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, under-cabinet lighting, pantry, and wine fridge. Cozy bedrooms include a primary suite with blackout shades, walk-in closet with custom shelving, and a spa-like tiled shower. Step outside to a large concrete patio with basketball hoop—great for play or relaxing. The finished lower level adds a wet bar and bar fridge, perfect for movie nights or game day fun. Located in the desirable Stoney Point neighborhood, this family-friendly gem is ready for you to call home. Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernst Jason | $415,000 | River Ridge Escrow | |
| Shuler Heather M | $425,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers Cody L | $351,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ernst Jason | $394,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Shuler Heather M | $382,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $414,900 | -1.2% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Sale | $419,990 | -1.2% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | Sold | $425,000 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | For Sale | $425,000 | +21.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2016 10/04/16 | Sold | $351,234 | +2.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/02/2016 05/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2016 05/02/16 | For Sale | $344,470 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,266 | $396,900 | $82,100 | $314,800 |
| 2024 | $6,610 | $385,200 | $75,200 | $310,000 |
| 2023 | $6,610 | $364,600 | $75,200 | $289,400 |
| 2022 | $6,380 | $322,300 | $66,100 | $256,200 |
| 2021 | $6,388 | $308,000 | $62,400 | $245,600 |
| 2020 | $6,388 | $289,500 | $62,400 | $227,100 |
| 2019 | $5,740 | $266,300 | $52,800 | $213,500 |
| 2018 | $5,582 | $266,300 | $52,800 | $213,500 |
| 2017 | $104 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $104 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $104 | $4,912 | $4,912 | $0 |
| 2014 | $104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeremy Trenkamp
Realty87
(319) 270-1323
35 in this area
809 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Marie Schulte
Ruhl & Ruhl
(319) 350-2450
4 in this area
120 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ashley Bermel
Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor
(319) 855-0248
5 in this area
172 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Anne Aguirre
Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor
(319) 800-3588
2 in this area
127 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jon Proud
Edge Realty Group
(319) 330-7050
2 in this area
43 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Matthew Skogman
SKOGMAN REALTY
(319) 899-9804
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2506794
APN: 13274-32007-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.