321 Hampton Cove Boerne, TX 78006
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $328,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Hampton Cove, Boerne, TX 78006 and is currently estimated at $323,476, approximately $142 per square foot. 321 Hampton Cove is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Fabra Elementary School, Boerne Middle School North, and Boerne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Lp
Bought by
Fishel Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,462
Outstanding Balance
$64,427
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,049
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fishel Sharon K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fishel Sharon K | $108,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,293 | $337,285 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $306,623 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,178 | $278,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $253,407 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $4,934 | $230,370 | $39,200 | $191,170 |
| 2020 | $4,650 | $213,920 | $36,400 | $177,520 |
| 2019 | $4,769 | $213,920 | $36,400 | $177,520 |
| 2018 | $4,336 | $197,460 | $33,600 | $163,860 |
| 2017 | $3,875 | $175,670 | $33,600 | $142,070 |
| 2016 | $3,724 | $175,670 | $33,600 | $142,070 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $153,490 | $28,000 | $125,490 |
| 2014 | $2,876 | $153,490 | $28,000 | $125,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $153,490 | $28,000 | $125,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map