321 Hillcrest Dr Wellsburg, WV 26070
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Hillcrest Dr, Wellsburg, WV 26070 and is currently estimated at $155,013, approximately $97 per square foot. 321 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Brooke County with nearby schools including Brooke High School and St. John Parish School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $66,720 | $8,460 | $58,260 |
| 2024 | $593 | $65,560 | $8,680 | $56,880 |
| 2023 | $582 | $63,790 | $8,350 | $55,440 |
| 2022 | $564 | $62,240 | $8,000 | $54,240 |
| 2021 | $555 | $61,300 | $8,440 | $52,860 |
| 2020 | $543 | $61,440 | $8,580 | $52,860 |
| 2019 | $507 | $58,570 | $9,070 | $49,500 |
| 2018 | $494 | $57,420 | $9,300 | $48,120 |
| 2017 | $447 | $53,800 | $7,000 | $46,800 |
| 2016 | $436 | $52,260 | $6,780 | $45,480 |
| 2015 | $402 | $50,400 | $6,780 | $43,620 |
| 2014 | $382 | $48,540 | $6,780 | $41,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map