Estimated Value: $579,154 - $618,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Hollywood Ave, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $599,385, approximately $280 per square foot. 321 Hollywood Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2025
Sold by
James And Bernice French Trust and Coplin David
Bought by
Wyatt James Henry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt James Henry | $115,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $117,695 | $19,694 | $98,001 |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $115,388 | $19,308 | $96,080 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $113,127 | $18,930 | $94,197 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $110,909 | $18,559 | $92,350 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $108,736 | $18,196 | $90,540 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $107,622 | $18,010 | $89,612 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $105,512 | $17,657 | $87,855 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $103,444 | $17,311 | $86,133 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $101,417 | $16,972 | $84,445 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $99,428 | $16,639 | $82,789 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $96,016 | $16,068 | $79,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map