321 Jackson St White Bluff, TN 37187
Estimated payment $2,055/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Deck
- No HOA
- 4-minute walk to Field of Dreams
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,352 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the durable Hardie siding, clean architectural lines, and low-maintenance concrete driveway. The inviting covered front porch (198 sq ft total porch space) provides the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the peaceful setting.
Inside, the home features an open-concept layout with a spacious living area, vaulted ceilings, and abundant natural light. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a walk-in tile shower, modern finishes, and a comfortable layout. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Built with energy efficiency in mind, this home includes high-efficiency spray foam insulation and encapsulated crawlspace, helping maintain comfort year-round while keeping utility costs down.
Listing Agent
Everything Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 6154847908 License #343519 Listed on: 03/25/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,000
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Hardboard
Interior Spaces
- 1,352 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- Crawl Space
- Dishwasher
- Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 4/30/26
- Assessor Parcel Number 096P A 00600 000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,775 | $13,825 | $24,950 |
| 2024 | $0 | $38,775 | $13,825 | $24,950 |
| 2023 | $719 | $24,375 | $5,025 | $19,350 |
| 2022 | $719 | $24,375 | $5,025 | $19,350 |
| 2021 | $707 | $24,375 | $5,025 | $19,350 |
| 2020 | $695 | $24,375 | $5,025 | $19,350 |
| 2019 | $695 | $24,375 | $5,025 | $19,350 |
| 2018 | $610 | $18,475 | $3,725 | $14,750 |
| 2017 | $610 | $18,475 | $3,725 | $14,750 |
| 2016 | $585 | $18,475 | $3,725 | $14,750 |
| 2015 | $549 | $16,150 | $3,725 | $12,425 |
| 2014 | $449 | $13,200 | $3,725 | $9,475 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -2.6% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $379,900 | 0.0% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $380,000 | +52.1% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2016 12/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -1.2% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2016 11/12/16 | Price Changed | $252,900 | -1.6% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2016 11/12/16 | For Sale | $256,900 | +156.9% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2014 11/10/14 | Sold | $100,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $145,000 | Bankers Title & Escrow | |
| Warranty Deed | $145,000 | Bankers Title & Escrow | |
| Warranty Deed | $100,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $86,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $72,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $51,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $102,040 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $86,000 | Commercial |
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3159332
APN: 096P-A-006.00
- 319 Jackson St
- 1729 Fountain St
- 1206 Hornal Rd
- 502 Church St
- 506 Church St
- 117 Timber Crest Trail
- 127 Bell Cir
- 204 Bell Forge Ct
- 208 Bell Forge Ct
- 2006 Lala Loop
- 459 Diane Loop
- 121 Timber Crest Trail
- 145 Diane Loop
- 3079 Trace Creek Rd
- 504 Hunter Ct
- 555 Eastside Dr
- 510 Corlew Cir
- 207 Coleman Dr
- 110 Marty Ln
- 1040 Williams Dr
- 826 Old Charlotte Rd
- 102 Golden Age Cir
- 100 Henry Dr Unit 609
- 100 Henry Dr Unit 212
- 100 Henry Dr Unit 601
- 100 Henry Dr Unit 605
- 100 Henry Dr Unit 312
- 1043 Hogan Rd
- 100 Henry Dr
- 0 Cedar Hill Rd Unit RTC3003506