J
Seller's Agent in 2017
JANA'E DUDLEY
Asset Development
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $363,000
Very Nice, Centrally located 2005 1566 sqft, 3bed/ 2 bath home + office. Newer wood- looking laminate flooring throughout, tile counters, Central HVAC, Dual pane windows, Master suite & stucco exterior. Great for first time home buyer! Should go FHA/ USDA! Call Agent for appointment to show!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
JANA'E DUDLEY
Asset Development License #01920740 Listed on: 05/20/2017
Co-Listed By
Janet Grisham
Asset Development License #01334294
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivera Servando Chavez | -- | Northern California Title Co | |
| Olivera Servando Chavez | $221,000 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Haman Philip Frederick | $180,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Brians Terri | $140,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Brians Terri | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | Accommodation | |
| Colonial National Mortgage | $140,000 | Accommodation | |
| Zimmer Bruce D | $298,500 | -- | |
| Gray & Snow Enterprises Inc | $1,463,500 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olivera Servando Chavez | $176,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brians Terri | $143,265 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimmer Bruce D | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray & Snow Enterprises Inc | $1,093,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2017 07/25/17 | Sold | $221,000 | -1.8% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2017 06/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2017 05/20/17 | For Sale | $225,000 | +25.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2014 05/20/14 | Sold | $180,000 | -5.3% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/08/2014 05/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2014 03/24/14 | For Sale | $190,000 | +35.3% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2012 02/17/12 | Sold | $140,400 | +4.1% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/19/2012 01/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2011 12/07/11 | Price Changed | $134,900 | -6.9% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2011 11/03/11 | Price Changed | $144,900 | -9.4% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2011 10/01/11 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,483 | $251,456 | $56,889 | $194,567 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $241,693 | $54,681 | $187,012 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $236,955 | $53,609 | $183,346 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $232,309 | $52,558 | $179,751 |
| 2020 | $2,371 | $229,928 | $52,020 | $177,908 |
| 2019 | $2,384 | $225,420 | $51,000 | $174,420 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $221,000 | $50,000 | $171,000 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $190,122 | $52,811 | $137,311 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $186,395 | $51,776 | $134,619 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,596 | $50,999 | $132,597 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $143,857 | $40,985 | $102,872 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
JANA'E DUDLEY
Asset Development
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Janet Grisham
Asset Development
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Maura Parsons
House of Realty
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
RECIPROCAL AGENT
Reciprocal Office
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Shane Budden
Coldwell Banker CC Prop.
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 17-2578
APN: 033-280-021-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.