NOT LISTED FOR SALE

321 Keytown Rd Gallatin, TN 37066

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
2.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2015

Last sale price $97,000 $54 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2.25 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cooling Available
  • Deck
  • Great Room
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of December 2015

This home has plenty of open space- 4br 2 ba-extra large master bedroom- -Move -In Ready-also Shed and part of Back Yard Fenched

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randy Hampton

Martin Realty House Listed on: 10/28/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Sue Johnson

Blackwell Realty and Auction License # 277012

Blackwell Realty and Auction

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $430

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 2.25

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Carpet
  • Crawl Space
  • Ice Maker
  • Washer

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Deck
  • 2.25 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • Randy Dean Key Prop Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 083071 11300 00014071

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$430

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

2.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Exclusions: Drapes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Utility Connection
  • Appliances: Ice Maker, Washer
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1800
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1800

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 2.25
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 083071 11300 00014071
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 430

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Clyde Riggs Elementary
  • High School: Portland High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Portland West Middle School

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2018 06/01/18 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2018 05/31/18 For Sale $499,000 +414.4% $277 / Sq Ft
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Off Market $97,000 -- --
05/25/2018 05/25/18 Price Changed $499,000 -1.2% $277 / Sq Ft
05/21/2018 05/21/18 Price Changed $505,000 +1.0% $281 / Sq Ft
04/22/2018 04/22/18 Price Changed $499,900 -0.2% $278 / Sq Ft
04/21/2018 04/21/18 Price Changed $501,000 +0.2% $278 / Sq Ft
04/20/2018 04/20/18 Price Changed $499,900 0.0% $278 / Sq Ft
04/19/2018 04/19/18 For Sale $500,000 +415.5% $278 / Sq Ft
12/10/2015 12/10/15 Sold $97,000 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 1680481

Realtracs
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.