321 Lenox St New Haven, CT 06513
Fair Haven Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,522
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Lenox St, New Haven, CT 06513 and is currently estimated at $351,099, approximately $230 per square foot. 321 Lenox St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ross Woodward, All Nations Christian Academy, and All Saints Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Basilio Margaret L
Bought by
Weiner Henry J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
5.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiner Henry J | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weiner Henry J | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Weiner Henry J | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Weiner Henry J | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,247 | $158,550 | $38,780 | $119,770 |
| 2024 | $6,104 | $158,550 | $38,780 | $119,770 |
| 2023 | $5,898 | $158,550 | $38,780 | $119,770 |
| 2022 | $6,302 | $158,550 | $38,780 | $119,770 |
| 2021 | $5,074 | $115,640 | $18,620 | $97,020 |
| 2020 | $5,074 | $115,640 | $18,620 | $97,020 |
| 2019 | $4,970 | $115,640 | $18,620 | $97,020 |
| 2018 | $4,970 | $115,640 | $18,620 | $97,020 |
| 2017 | $4,473 | $115,640 | $18,620 | $97,020 |
| 2016 | $5,055 | $121,660 | $27,930 | $93,730 |
| 2015 | $5,055 | $121,660 | $27,930 | $93,730 |
| 2014 | $5,055 | $121,660 | $27,930 | $93,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map