321 Lowell Dr Santa Clara, CA 95051
North Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,387,000 - $2,751,917
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$1,744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Lowell Dr, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $2,630,229, approximately $1,744 per square foot. 321 Lowell Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School, Warren E. Hyde Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Mandrusov Val and Madrusov Elena
Bought by
Mandrusov Val and Mandrusov Elena
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandrusov Val | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,266 | $372,288 | $151,226 | $221,062 |
| 2024 | $4,266 | $364,989 | $148,261 | $216,728 |
| 2023 | $4,233 | $357,833 | $145,354 | $212,479 |
| 2022 | $4,147 | $350,817 | $142,504 | $208,313 |
| 2021 | $4,104 | $343,939 | $139,710 | $204,229 |
| 2020 | $4,055 | $340,413 | $138,278 | $202,135 |
| 2019 | $3,965 | $333,739 | $135,567 | $198,172 |
| 2018 | $3,871 | $327,196 | $132,909 | $194,287 |
| 2017 | $3,853 | $320,781 | $130,303 | $190,478 |
| 2016 | $3,724 | $314,493 | $127,749 | $186,744 |
| 2015 | $3,700 | $309,770 | $125,831 | $183,939 |
| 2014 | $3,684 | $303,703 | $123,367 | $180,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map