Megan Culhane
Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland
(507) 403-5192
42 Total Sales
1 in Lonsdale
$410,000 Price
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $351,000
This home is located at 321 Main St N, Lonsdale, MN 55046 and is currently estimated at $295,943, approximately $205 per square foot. 321 Main St N is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Tri-City United Lonsdale PreK-6 Elementary School, Tri-City United Montgomery PreK-8, and Tri-City United High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Megan Culhane
Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland
(507) 403-5192
42 Total Sales
1 in Lonsdale
$410,000 Price
John Morgan
eXp Realty
(612) 547-2559
108 Total Sales
1 in Lonsdale
$202,000 Price
Marissa Babcock
Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland
(507) 384-6228
154 Total Sales
4 in Lonsdale
$300K - $430K Price Range
Bryce Schuenke
eXp Realty
(715) 603-6091
179 Total Sales
4 in Lonsdale
$230K - $385K Price Range
Kathy Kalow
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 646-2670
109 Total Sales
1 in Lonsdale
$425,000 Price
Sarah Krocak
(612) 439-2261
9 Total Sales
1 in Lonsdale
$140,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $115,000 | -- | ||
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $113,000 | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $120,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,002 | $234,600 | $72,900 | $161,700 |
| 2025 | $3,002 | $231,900 | $72,900 | $159,000 |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $191,500 | $66,100 | $125,400 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $191,500 | $66,100 | $125,400 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $182,900 | $61,500 | $121,400 |
| 2021 | $2,270 | $166,800 | $66,200 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $154,600 | $66,200 | $88,400 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $160,900 | $66,200 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $150,000 | $66,200 | $83,800 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $136,000 | $66,200 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $127,700 | $66,200 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $125,700 | $66,200 | $59,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,300 | $66,200 | $75,100 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.