321 Main St Wellfleet, MA 2667
Estimated Value: $604,893
Studio
--
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Main St, Wellfleet, MA 2667 and is currently estimated at $604,893, approximately $681 per square foot. 321 Main St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Wellfleet Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Rosenbaum Marty and Rosenbaum Lorraine
Bought by
Wesley Real Estate Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,430
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$503,463
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesley Real Estate Inc | $265,000 | -- | |
| Wesley Real Estate Inc | $265,000 | -- | |
| Wesley Real Estate Inc | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wesley Real Estate Inc | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Wesley Real Estate Inc | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,307 | $347,900 | $272,000 | $75,900 |
| 2024 | $2,182 | $339,400 | $264,100 | $75,300 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $333,700 | $258,900 | $74,800 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $305,800 | $235,300 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $277,100 | $211,800 | $65,300 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $262,300 | $197,700 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $249,300 | $184,600 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $248,100 | $184,600 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $248,600 | $184,600 | $64,000 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $247,700 | $182,800 | $64,900 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $246,900 | $181,000 | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map