321 Maple St Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $295,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,977
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Maple St, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $261,768, approximately $132 per square foot. 321 Maple St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Timothy Ball Elementary School, Robert Taft Middle School, and Crown Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Vellines Judith L
Bought by
Neely Maude F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,300
Outstanding Balance
$53,202
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$208,566
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neely Maude F | -- | Community Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neely Maude F | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,330 | $226,000 | $24,400 | $201,600 |
| 2024 | $5,337 | $206,900 | $24,400 | $182,500 |
| 2023 | $4,081 | $194,200 | $24,400 | $169,800 |
| 2022 | $4,081 | $184,600 | $24,400 | $160,200 |
| 2021 | $3,844 | $173,900 | $20,200 | $153,700 |
| 2020 | $3,720 | $168,300 | $20,200 | $148,100 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $163,200 | $20,200 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $4,041 | $156,800 | $20,200 | $136,600 |
| 2017 | $4,101 | $157,200 | $20,200 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $4,028 | $151,700 | $20,200 | $131,500 |
| 2014 | $3,735 | $150,300 | $20,200 | $130,100 |
| 2013 | $3,458 | $137,500 | $20,200 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map