321 Mcalister Rd Lincolnton, NC 28092
Estimated Value: $255,953 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Mcalister Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092 and is currently estimated at $281,988, approximately $206 per square foot. 321 Mcalister Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including G.E. Massey Elementary School, Lincolnton Middle School, and Lincolnton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Bought by
Mora Ronald Rojas and Ilenna Campos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Bought by
Fincham Jeffrey D and Fincham Joely A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mora Ronald Rojas | $85,000 | -- | |
| Fincham Jeffrey D | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $214,491 | $26,000 | $188,491 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $214,491 | $26,000 | $188,491 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $214,491 | $26,000 | $188,491 |
| 2022 | $971 | $115,118 | $20,000 | $95,118 |
| 2021 | $971 | $115,118 | $20,000 | $95,118 |
| 2020 | $833 | $115,118 | $20,000 | $95,118 |
| 2019 | $810 | $115,118 | $20,000 | $95,118 |
| 2018 | $801 | $97,709 | $19,000 | $78,709 |
| 2017 | $695 | $97,709 | $19,000 | $78,709 |
| 2016 | $695 | $97,709 | $19,000 | $78,709 |
| 2015 | $767 | $97,709 | $19,000 | $78,709 |
| 2014 | $763 | $98,492 | $20,000 | $78,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map