321 Merle Ct NE Bemidji, MN 56601
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $298,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Merle Ct NE, Bemidji, MN 56601 and is currently estimated at $280,656, approximately $225 per square foot. 321 Merle Ct NE is a home located in Beltrami County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Bemidji Middle School, and Bemidji Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Nord Terry C and Nord Mary G
Bought by
Nord Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,184
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Nord Laura M and Nord Terry C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Elliott Timothy E
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems and Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nord Laura M | -- | None Available | |
| Nord Laura M | $118,000 | West Title Llc | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $144,210 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nord Laura M | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nord Laura M | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $261,400 | $26,800 | $234,600 |
| 2024 | $2,454 | $252,700 | $25,800 | $226,900 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $252,700 | $25,800 | $226,900 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $219,800 | $25,800 | $194,000 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $166,500 | $19,000 | $147,500 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $166,500 | $19,000 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $155,200 | $19,000 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $127,600 | $19,000 | $108,600 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,364 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map