B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Brian Trottier
Byrnes Real Estate Group LLC
(508) 450-3481
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $396,468 - $419,000
This beautiful landscaped home is a great starter ! This Cape has 3 bedrooms with hardwoods thru out under the carpets & 1 bath with plenty of charm. The Roof and Windows have been updated ! It has a slider to a deck which looks out onto a nice level backyard .There is a pellet stove in the living room with heat in the basement.The garage is oversized so it can fit all your tools and a workshop and your supplies ! Move in ready ! This won't last !!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Liuan Chen
Charlton Realty
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1932
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Long C | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Long | -- | None Available | |
| Thach Trinh | $165,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Long | $110,500 | |
| Closed | Tran Long C | $110,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thach Trinh | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2015 12/31/15 | Sold | $160,000 | -5.6% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2015 11/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | For Sale | $169,500 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,173 | $316,400 | $97,800 | $218,600 |
| 2024 | $4,093 | $297,700 | $97,800 | $199,900 |
| 2023 | $3,929 | $274,000 | $85,100 | $188,900 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $237,200 | $68,100 | $169,100 |
| 2021 | $3,468 | $213,000 | $54,400 | $158,600 |
| 2020 | $3,375 | $198,500 | $54,000 | $144,500 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $177,300 | $47,200 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $3,200 | $169,200 | $47,200 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $3,064 | $159,400 | $47,200 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $3,001 | $145,600 | $33,400 | $112,200 |
| 2015 | $2,922 | $145,600 | $33,400 | $112,200 |
| 2014 | $2,845 | $145,600 | $33,400 | $112,200 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Brian Trottier
Byrnes Real Estate Group LLC
(508) 450-3481
13 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Liuan Chen
Charlton Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71926090
APN: WORC-000042-000030-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.