321 Murray Dr Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,278
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Murray Dr, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $195,230. 321 Murray Dr is a home with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Stagner Morris & C Trust
Bought by
Loewen Matthew S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,433
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,797
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loewen Matthew S | $135,000 | Aztec Abstract & Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loewen Matthew S | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,293 | $51,183 | $3,680 | $47,503 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $49,800 | $3,680 | $46,120 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $48,457 | $3,680 | $44,777 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $47,153 | $3,680 | $43,473 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $45,887 | $3,680 | $42,207 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $46,019 | $3,680 | $42,339 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $45,166 | $3,680 | $41,486 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $43,958 | $3,680 | $40,278 |
| 2017 | $978 | $42,785 | $3,680 | $39,105 |
| 2016 | $978 | $42,479 | $3,680 | $38,799 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $46,499 | $3,680 | $42,819 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $46,499 | $3,680 | $42,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map