Estimated Value: $65,000 - $135,936
Studio
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 N 5th St, Ozark, AR 72949 and is currently estimated at $98,234, approximately $121 per square foot. 321 N 5th St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ozark Kindergarten School, Elgin B Milton Primary School, and Ozark Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1993
Bought by
Exec and Mckean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exec | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,230 | $1,250 | $6,980 |
| 2024 | $19 | $8,230 | $1,250 | $6,980 |
| 2023 | $19 | $8,230 | $1,250 | $6,980 |
| 2022 | $67 | $8,230 | $1,250 | $6,980 |
| 2021 | $47 | $8,230 | $1,250 | $6,980 |
| 2020 | $27 | $7,450 | $1,000 | $6,450 |
| 2019 | $27 | $7,450 | $1,000 | $6,450 |
| 2018 | $52 | $7,450 | $1,000 | $6,450 |
| 2017 | $49 | $7,450 | $1,000 | $6,450 |
| 2016 | $30 | $7,059 | $1,000 | $6,059 |
| 2015 | $12 | $6,723 | $1,333 | $5,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,454 | $1,200 | $5,254 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,390 | $2,000 | $5,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map