321 N First St Unit A Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,734 - $342,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 N First St Unit A, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $325,184, approximately $406 per square foot. 321 N First St Unit A is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Kupke Thomas E
Bought by
Hossain Gazi Rahat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,455
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Secy Of V A
Bought by
Kupke Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hossain Gazi Rahat | $190,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Kupke Thomas E | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hossain Gazi Rahat | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,524 | $295,600 | $59,800 | $235,800 |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $257,300 | $59,800 | $197,500 |
| 2023 | $2,565 | $221,100 | $37,500 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $196,300 | $37,500 | $158,800 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $195,700 | $33,800 | $161,900 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $189,400 | $33,000 | $156,400 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $189,400 | $33,000 | $156,400 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $138,700 | $23,000 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $138,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $138,700 | $23,000 | $115,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map