321 N View St Hinckley, IL 60520
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 321 N View St, Hinckley, IL 60520 and is currently estimated at $296,324. 321 N View St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Hinckley-Big Rock Elementary School, Hinckley-Big Rock Middle School, and Hinckley-Big Rock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Hillman Sandra Sue
Bought by
Vondrasek Steve and Vondrasek Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,768
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,556
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vondrasek Steve | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vondrasek Steve | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,243 | $83,914 | $23,964 | $59,950 |
| 2024 | $5,236 | $76,788 | $21,929 | $54,859 |
| 2023 | $5,236 | $69,966 | $19,981 | $49,985 |
| 2022 | $4,741 | $63,352 | $18,092 | $45,260 |
| 2021 | $4,879 | $60,670 | $17,326 | $43,344 |
| 2020 | $4,730 | $57,957 | $16,551 | $41,406 |
| 2019 | $4,661 | $56,983 | $16,273 | $40,710 |
| 2018 | $4,693 | $54,776 | $15,643 | $39,133 |
| 2017 | $4,497 | $51,540 | $14,719 | $36,821 |
| 2016 | $4,330 | $48,168 | $13,756 | $34,412 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,716 | $12,770 | $31,946 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,247 | $12,636 | $31,611 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,514 | $12,712 | $31,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map