T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tonya McClure
The First (Farmers & Merchants
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $287,000
CUTE 2 BEDROOM 1 BATH COTTAGE HOUSE ON 6 ACRES RIGHT NEAR BEAUTIFUL CHERRY LAKE. HARDWOOD ON FLOORS, WALLS AND CEILINGS. NICE FRONT SUNROOM, SHED, LEANTO, WELL, CEMENT COY POND AND MORE....SOLD AS IS, ADDENDUMS APPLY.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tonya McClure
The First (Farmers & Merchants Listed on: 12/20/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Brenda Aaron
WIP Realty License #3140842
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zink Charles W | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $122,000 | Attorney | |
| Barrett Kevin | $130,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrett Kevin | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2013 04/26/13 | Sold | $42,000 | -43.9% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2013 04/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2012 12/20/12 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $125,017 | $44,400 | $80,617 |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $125,932 | $43,800 | $82,132 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $84,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $96,326 | $32,400 | $63,926 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $74,035 | $28,200 | $45,835 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $66,068 | $21,600 | $44,468 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $57,413 | $21,600 | $35,813 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $57,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $56,957 | $21,600 | $35,357 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $56,416 | $21,600 | $34,816 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $58,216 | $23,400 | $34,816 |
| 2014 | $1,215 | $55,773 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tonya McClure
The First (Farmers & Merchants
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Brenda Aaron
WIP Realty
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 230762
APN: 00-00-00-3074-000-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.