321 North St Hazlehurst, MS 39083
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $136,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 North St, Hazlehurst, MS 39083 and is currently estimated at $128,040, approximately $68 per square foot. 321 North St is a home located in Copiah County with nearby schools including Hazlehurst Middle School and Hazlehurst High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $11,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $9,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $638 | $9,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $645 | $9,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $639 | $9,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $605 | $8,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $644 | $8,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $625 | $8,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $563 | $8,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $563 | $8,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,482 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map