321 Oakfield Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Oakfield Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $345,748, approximately $223 per square foot. 321 Oakfield Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,473 | $58,830 | $28,730 | $30,100 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $53,530 | $21,550 | $31,980 |
| 2023 | $3,425 | $53,530 | $21,550 | $31,980 |
| 2022 | $3,377 | $47,980 | $21,550 | $26,430 |
| 2021 | $3,357 | $47,980 | $21,550 | $26,430 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $42,790 | $17,960 | $24,830 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $42,790 | $17,960 | $24,830 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $39,630 | $13,470 | $26,160 |
| 2016 | $2,812 | $34,960 | $10,770 | $24,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map