321 Ocean Dr Laredo, TX 78043
Estimated Value: $159,401 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Ocean Dr, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $169,350, approximately $151 per square foot. 321 Ocean Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Judith Zaffirini Elementary School, Antonio Gonzalez Middle School, and United South High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $156,640 | $36,532 | $120,108 |
| 2024 | $774 | $152,409 | $36,532 | $115,877 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $133,894 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,764 | $121,722 | $35,374 | $86,348 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $110,928 | $23,508 | $87,420 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $102,610 | $23,620 | $78,990 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $103,530 | $23,620 | $79,910 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $91,069 | $19,790 | $79,330 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $82,790 | $19,790 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $76,970 | $16,890 | $60,080 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $75,240 | $15,160 | $60,080 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $70,040 | $13,720 | $56,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map