321 Orr Ave Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $87,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Orr Ave, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $82,785, approximately $122 per square foot. 321 Orr Ave is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Scott Altman Primary School, Wilson Intermediate School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Judicial Sales Corporation
Bought by
Helmig Paul R and Helmig Connie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helmig Paul R | $47,001 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $27,920 | $4,020 | $23,900 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $25,630 | $3,690 | $21,940 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $23,530 | $3,390 | $20,140 |
| 2022 | $180 | $21,910 | $3,160 | $18,750 |
| 2021 | $180 | $21,070 | $3,040 | $18,030 |
| 2020 | $178 | $20,660 | $2,980 | $17,680 |
| 2019 | $176 | $20,660 | $2,980 | $17,680 |
| 2018 | $171 | $20,660 | $2,980 | $17,680 |
| 2017 | $167 | $20,660 | $2,980 | $17,680 |
| 2016 | $165 | $21,550 | $2,920 | $18,630 |
| 2015 | $162 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $159 | $22,840 | $2,920 | $19,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map