321 Rayon Dr Old Hickory, TN 37138
Hermitage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $332,798
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Rayon Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138 and is currently estimated at $314,200, approximately $269 per square foot. 321 Rayon Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including DuPont Elementary School, Dupont-Hadley Middle School, and McGavock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Baird John T
Bought by
Plotnick Benjamin Eugene and Raitz Kaitlyn Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,700
Outstanding Balance
$270,810
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Dixon Ralph E and Dixon Pamela L
Bought by
Baird John T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plotnick Benjamin Eugene | $306,000 | Ferguson Timothy D | |
| Baird John T | $168,000 | Property Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plotnick Benjamin Eugene | $290,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $91,225 | $22,500 | $68,725 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $71,075 | $11,500 | $59,575 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $71,075 | $11,500 | $59,575 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $42,075 | $11,500 | $30,575 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $42,075 | $11,500 | $30,575 |
| 2020 | $872 | $23,025 | $7,750 | $15,275 |
| 2019 | $634 | $23,025 | $7,750 | $15,275 |
| 2018 | $634 | $23,025 | $7,750 | $15,275 |
| 2017 | $634 | $23,025 | $7,750 | $15,275 |
| 2016 | $892 | $22,725 | $4,750 | $17,975 |
| 2015 | $892 | $22,725 | $4,750 | $17,975 |
| 2014 | $892 | $22,725 | $4,750 | $17,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map