321 Red Wing Ave Kenyon, MN 55946
Estimated Value: $164,574 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Red Wing Ave, Kenyon, MN 55946 and is currently estimated at $176,394, approximately $152 per square foot. 321 Red Wing Ave is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School, Kenyon-Wanamingo Middle School, and Kenyon-Wanamingo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Hjermstad David and Estate Of Harris R Hjermstad
Bought by
Williams Margaret E and Williams Patrick D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Margaret E | $35,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,876 | $140,200 | $47,000 | $93,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $137,500 | $47,000 | $90,500 |
| 2023 | $2,512 | $130,200 | $47,000 | $83,200 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $124,900 | $43,300 | $81,600 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $106,800 | $39,500 | $67,300 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $104,800 | $39,500 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $104,900 | $39,500 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $80,700 | $26,300 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $78,800 | $26,300 | $52,500 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $75,000 | $26,300 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | $770 | $68,600 | $26,300 | $42,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,900 | $22,600 | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map