321 Regent Dr La Crescent, MN 55947
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,224
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Regent Dr, La Crescent, MN 55947 and is currently estimated at $367,196, approximately $113 per square foot. 321 Regent Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including La Crescent-Hokah Elementary School, La Crescent-Hokah Middle School, and La Crescent-Hokah High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,592 | $358,700 | $54,700 | $304,000 |
| 2024 | $4,732 | $327,600 | $54,700 | $272,900 |
| 2023 | $4,716 | $318,400 | $32,500 | $285,900 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $318,400 | $32,500 | $285,900 |
| 2021 | $3,930 | $233,300 | $32,500 | $200,800 |
| 2020 | $3,910 | $233,300 | $32,500 | $200,800 |
| 2019 | $3,316 | $231,600 | $32,500 | $199,100 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $206,800 | $32,500 | $174,300 |
| 2017 | $3,214 | $180,200 | $31,975 | $148,225 |
| 2016 | $2,852 | $199,500 | $35,400 | $164,100 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $188,800 | $33,500 | $155,300 |
| 2014 | $2,686 | $168,600 | $29,916 | $138,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map